Url.Show - Info url.show

url.show receives about 2,150 unique visitors and 3,225 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,822.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank url.show is ranked number 196,543 in the world and 0.00043% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, AZ, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 107.180.46.242.

About - url.show

How popular is url.show?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
64,500
Daily Pageviews:
3,225 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
196,543 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00043% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.4%19.1%37487
Iran 16.4%14.3%18965
United States 5.9%4.7%281819
Germany 5.2%5.8%95556
France 4.9%6.5%72164
Turkey 4.5%4.4%34973
Spain 4.2%6.6%59514
Pakistan 3.6%2.9%26957
Italy 3.2%3.9%84815
Egypt 2.5%3.7%28622
United Kingdom 2.1%2.6%162239
Switzerland 1.7%1.4%45355
Viet Nam 1.7%2.2%39738
Canada 1.1%0.8%176115
Indonesia 0.7%0.8%146556
Algeria 0.6%0.6%50370

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
url.show
100.00%100.00%1.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush url.show
Domain:
  url.show
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
219
Total Backlinks:
  1,203
Follow Links:
  598
Nofollow Links:
  605
Referring Domains:
  4
Referring IPs:
  4

How socially engaged is url.show?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much url.show can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7.00
Monthly Revenue:
$210.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,555.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 152$1.74
India 616$0.99
France 210$0.99
Germany 187$0.90
Iran 461$0.53
United Kingdom 84$0.52
Italy 126$0.44
Switzerland 45$0.27
Spain 213$0.24
Canada 26$0.18
Turkey 142$0.15
Pakistan 94$0.10
Egypt 119$0.10
Viet Nam 71$0.05
Indonesia 26$0.03
Algeria 19$0.02

How much money do url.show lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$515.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
505
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,158
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
184,420
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27$0.31
India 172$0.28
Germany 54$0.26
France 23$0.11
Iran 74$0.09
United Kingdom 13$0.08
Italy 21$0.07
Switzerland 8$0.05
Canada 6$0.05
Spain 40$0.04
Pakistan 30$0.03
Indonesia 15$0.02
Turkey 10$0.01
Egypt 6$0.00
Viet Nam 3$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00

How much is url.show worth?

Website Value:
$2,822.78

Where is url.show hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.180.46.242
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
AZ
85260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.180.46.242

How fast does url.show load?

Average Load Time:
(2021 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Buy BackLinks and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
indoreonlineflorist.com and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
directory.show and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to url.show renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
This website i…ked by Alexa . renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
999001-1000000 and 999 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/index.php">Home</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.seniorsmatter.com/">seniorsmatter.com</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/domain-list-1">1-1000</a> and 999 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://url.show/touching_design/touching.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://url.show/touching_design/body.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://url.show/touching_design/content.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://url.show/touching_design/header.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://url.show/touching_design/menubottom.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://url.show/touching_design/touching.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.8KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://url.show/touching_design/header.jpg could save 21.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://url.show/touching_design/menubottom.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to url.show?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 10 May 2017 09:40:59 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.23
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns.uniregistry.net
Rname dns.uniregistry.net
Serial Number 1474812150
Refresh 86400
Retry 60
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 107.180.46.242 294
NS ns1.uniregistry-dns.net 300
NS ns2.uniregistry-dns.net 300
NS ns2.uniregistry-dns.com 300
NS ns1.uniregistry-dns.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 104 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
url.show widget